» Our Pharaohs
    
» Other Champions
    
» About Us / History
    
» Our Past Dandies
    
» Our Home
     » Gallery
     » Travel Diary / Blog
     » Advertisements
     » e-mail / Contact




... Info ...

Date of Birth: March 10 2006
Sex: Male
Colour: Chestnut, with White Markings
Height: 25 "
Weight: 60 lbs.
CKC#: 1092711
AKC#: HP24984003
OFA Patellas: normal
OFA Hips: Excellent

Owners:
Kathryn Carella & Brittany S. Carella
Breeder: Lori Evans (NL)



Multiple Group Winning, Am/Can Champion
XO's Invincible

Number One CKC Pharaoh Hound 2008
Number One CKC Pharaoh Hound 2007
Number Two CKC Pharaoh Hound 2006
'Brodie'

Brodie is our big goofy boy. He is very affectionate - when he wants to be. Brodie is a Multi Group placing winning dog. His very first placement in the group ring came at 14 months old winning a Group 1st under well respected American Judge, Roger Hartinger.
Brodie shines in the show ring with his handler and best friend, Brittany Carella.


by Micheal Graat


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show Date of Show Judge Win
South Windsor KClub USA  April 25 2010  Dr. Eric Liebes (USA) Best Of Breed

Elm City Kennel Club USA

Februrary 20 2010 Dr. Anthony DiNardo (USA) Best of Breed

Erie Shores KC

June 7 2009 Johan Becerra (Peurto Rico) Group 2nd

Kent Kennel Club

April 10 2009 Shirley Limoges (CAN) Group 4th

Markham KC

August 22 2008 Walter Pinsker (CAN) Group 3rd
Kilbride & District KC August 10 2008 Filberto Arniella (Peurto Rico) Group 2nd
Kilbride & District KC August 9 2008 Al Bennet (CAN) Group 3rd
Kilbride & District KC August 8 2008 Oscar Valverde-Calvo (Costa Rica) Group 2nd
Wyoming Valley KC USA May 18 2008 William Bergum (USA) Best of Breed
Olean KC May 17 2008 Dr. John Reeve-Newson (CAN) BOB / BOW (3 Point MJR) / NEW CH
Nickel District KC March 30 2008 Deborah Graffmann (CAN)

Group 3rd

Nickel Classic March 29 2008 Various Judges Group 2nd
Nickel Disrict KC March 29 2008 Donald Fitzsimmons (CAN) Group 1st
Nickel District KC March 28 2008 Javier Ramirez (MEX) Group 3rd
Nickel District KC March 27 2008 Joy Hodgkinson (CAN) Group 3rd
Ontario Breeders February 24 2008 Bruce Owen (CAN) BOB / Cut In Group
Ontario Breeders February 23 2008 Dave Patterson (CAN) Best of Breed
Ontario Breeders February 22 2008 Fred Gordon (CAN) Best of Breed
Elora Gorge KC December 29 2007 Patricia Nemirovsky (Argentina) Group 4th
Elora Gorge KC December 28 2007 Gabriel Valdez (Columbia) Group 2nd
Richland County KC USA December 15 2007 Judy Doniere (USA) BOW (1 point)
Westchester KC USA September 9 2007 Dan Ericsson (SWE) WD (1 point)
Somerset Hills KC USA September 8 2007 James Reynolds (CAN) WD/BOW (3 pt Major)
Tuxedo Park KC USA September 7 2007 Barbara D-Alderman (USA) WD (3 point Major)
Central NJ Hound Specialty Sweeps USA September 6 2007 Harry Stiles (USA) & Barbara Scherer (USA) BOB Sweeps & Best In Show Sweeps
Pharaoh Hound Club of America September 6 2007 Patricia Trotter (USA) WD/BOW (4 point MJR)
Markham Kennel Club August 24 2007 Mr.Arne Berg (CAN) Group 3rd
Markham Kennel Club August 25 2007 Mrs. Shirley Limoges Group 4th
Markham Kennel Club August 26 2007 Mrs. Donna Cole (CAN) Group 4th
Kawartha Kennel Club July 9 2007 Bruce Owen (CAN) Group 2nd
Kawartha Kennel Club July 6 2007 Dr.John Reeve-Newson (CAN) Group 4th
SC Hound Specialty June 3 2007 Philip John (INDIA) Group 3rd
Lakehead Kennel Club May 6 2007 Dave Patterson (CAN) Group 3rd
Lakehead Kennel Club May 5 2007 Paula Hartinger (USA) Group 2nd
Lakehead Kennel Club May 4 2007 Roger Hartinger (USA) Group 1st
Purina National March 10 2007  Frank Sabella (USA) Best of Breed


 ... Pedigree ...
ICh, AKC Ch, NL Ch, DK Ch, LuxCh, BelgCh, KBHW '04, EW'05, LS '05, JS ‘06, BS ’06 Sovrin Superman SC CGC AKC Ch Enigma Sovereign Journey Sw Ch Antefa's Hapi Int Ch Merymut Adonis
Int Ch Antefa's Farah Dibah
Int Ch Enigma Sophia Int Ch Merymut Adonis
Int Ch Enigma Saphira
AKC Ch Enigma Sweet Heather-Bell Sw Ch Antefa's Jabbah-Kaa DK CH Pharaoh Ramses Arthemis
Int Ch Antefa's Farah Dibah
Int Ch Enigma Sophia Int Ch Merymut Adonis
Int Ch Enigma Saphira
IntCh, AKC Ch, NL Ch, DK Ch, Swe Ch, Lux Ch, BS'05-'06, LS’06, JAS'06, Ger VDH Ch Katobi’s Kryptonite SC DC Qhaveat's Good Fortune Ch Wadjet Windwest the Wanderer Ch Shema’s Hoagy Khara Michael
Ch Shema’s Winkin Wadjet
Ch Qhaveat Shema Heavenly Bodhi JC AKC Ch Shema’s Ghazzi Khan SC
Ch Shema’s Blinkin Bodhi
Ch Jomara's Mystic Lady Katy SC AKC Ch Shema’s Mia Mystic Warrior AKC Ch Shema’s Ghazzi Khan SC
AKC Ch Shema’s Khara Mia
AKC Ch Shema Mia Jubilee Ch Beltara’s Pantooset Oberon JC
AKC Ch Shema’s Khara Mia